Resume

Carnival Row (2018) TV Series
[Makeup Effects Designer]
The Forbidden Forest (2017) Warner Bros. Leavesden Studio Tour
[Creature Effects Supervisor]

Spark (2016) TV Series (Pilot)
(Effects Consultant)
Penny Dreadful (2014-16) TV Series (Seasons 1-3)
[Make-up Effects Designer]
EMMY Nominee:Best Make-Up (Season 1) 
EMMY Nominee:Best Make-Up (Season 2)
Bafta Craft Award Winner: Best Make-Up (Season 1)
Bafta Craft Award Nomination: Best Make-Up (Season 2)
Paddington Bear (2014)
[Practical Creature Effects Supervisor]
Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows Part 2 (2011)
[Make-Up Effects Designer]
OSCAR Nominee: Best Make-Up
BAFTA Nominee: Best Make-Up
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows Part 1 (2010)
[Make-Up Effects Designer]
BAFTA Nominee: Best Make-Up
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2008)
[Make-Up and Creature Effects Designer]
Dangerous Parking (2007)
Animatronic Effects Designer
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
[Make-up and Creature Effects Designer]
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
The Children of Men (2006)
[Animatronics Designer]
Beowulf & Grendel (2005)
[Creature Effects Designer)
GENIE Award Winner: Special Achievement in Make-Up.
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
[Make-up and Creature Effects Designer]
BAFTA Nominee: Best Make-Up.
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Batman Begins (2005)
[Prosthetics Supervisor] [Costume Effects Consultant]
Genghis Khan (2004)
[Makeup Artist: Charlton Heston]
The Grid (2004) TV Series
[Prosthetic Supply]
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
[Make-up and Creature Effects Designer]
BAFTA Nominee: Best Make-Up
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
[Make-up and Creature Effects Designer]
BAFTA Nominee: Best Visual Effects.
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Star Wars: Episode II – Attack of the Clones (2002)
[Creature Effects Supervisor: additional shooting]
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone (2001)
[Make-up and Creature Effects Designer]
BAFTA Nominee: Best Make-Up.
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Aks (2001)
[Prosthetics]
The Mummy Returns (2001)
[Creature Effects Designer]
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
In a Land of Plenty (2001) TV Series
[Prosthetic Supply]
Noriega: God’s Favorite (2000) (TV)
[Makeup Department Head]
Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace (1999)
[Live Action Creature Effects Supervisor]
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
The Mummy (1999)
[Creature Effects Supervisor]
Saturn Award Winner: Best Make-Up
The Last Train (1999) (mini) TV Series
[Prosthetic Supply]
Snow White: A Tale of Terror (1997)
[Special Makeup Effects]
The Fifth Element (1997)
[Creature Design Supervisor]
BAFTA Award Winner: Best Visual Effects
Judge Dredd (1995)
[Makeup and Prosthetics Supervisor]
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994)
[Key Makeup Artist]
Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All (1994) (TV)
[Prosthetic Supply]
The House of The Spirits (1993)
[Makeup Effects Artist]
The Last of The Mohicans (1993)
[Prosthetics Makeup Artist]
Alien3 (1992)
[Key Makeup Artist]
The Crucifer of Blood (1992) (TV)
[Makeup and Prosthetics Supervisor]
The Miracle (1991)
[Special Makeup Effects Artist]
Frankenstein Unbound (1990)
[Special Makeup Effects]
Batman (1989)
[Makeup Designer: Joker]
BAFTA Nominee: Best Make-Up.
Saturn Award Nominee: Best Make-Up
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)
[Chief Makeup Artist: prosthetics]
Jake’s Journey (1988) (TV)
[Makeup Designer]
Willow (1988)
[Creature Designer]
White of the Eye (1987)
[Prosthetic Supply]
Cry Freedom (1987)
[Prosthetic Supply]
The Sicilian (1987)
[Prosthetic Supply]
Dead of Winter (1987)
[Prosthetics And Mannequin Design]
The Fantasist (1987)
[Prosthetics Makeup]
Labyrinth (1986)
[Makeup Artist]
Mona Lisa (1986)
[Makeup Effects Artist]
Young Sherlock Holmes (1985)
[Makeup Artist]
Legend (1985)
[Prosthetic Makeup Artist]
Supergirl (1984)
[Makeup Artist]
Top Secret! (1984)
[Animatronic Technician]
The Honorary Consul (1983)
[Key Makeup Artist]
Krull (1983)
[Special Makeup Unit]
Star Wars: Episode VI – Return of the Jedi (1983)
[Makeup Artist]
The Hunger (1983)
[Prosthetic Makeup Artist]
The Dark Crystal (1982)
[Foam Latex Technician]
Dragonslayer (1981)
[Makeup Artist]
Superman II (1980)
[Makeup Trainee] (uncredited)
Star Wars: Episode V – The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
[Special Makeup Effects Trainee] (uncredited)